Home arrow Penduduk arrow Jumlah Penduduk
Friday, 19 September 2014
 
 
Pilih tabel :
Tabel 1.1.1.Jumlah Penduduk menurut Provinsi
Number of Population by Province

Sumber/Source:SP (1971, 1980, 1990, 2000) dan Supas (1995, 2005)
Provinsi
Province
Tahun - Year
197119801990199520002005
00. Indonesia119,208,229147,490,298179,378,946194,754,808205,132,458218,868,791
11. Nanggroe Aceh Darussalam2,008,5952,611,2713,416,1563,847,5833,929,2344,031,589
12. Sumatera Utara6,621,8318,360,89410,256,02711,114,66711,642,48812,450,911
13. Sumatera Barat2,793,1963,406,8164,000,2074,323,1704,248,5154,566,126
14. Riau1,641,5452,168,5353,303,9763,900,5343,907,7634,579,219
15. Jambi1,006,0841,445,9942,020,5682,369,9592,407,1662,635,968
16. Sumatera Selatan3,440,5734,629,8016,313,0747,207,5456,210,8006,782,339
17. Bengkulu519,316768,0641,179,1221,409,1171,455,5001,549,273
18. Lampung2,777,0084,624,7856,017,5736,657,7596,730,7517,116,177
19. Kep. Bangka Belitungnananana899,9681,043,456
20. Kepulauan Riaunananana1,040,2071,274,848
31. DKI Jakarta4,579,3036,503,4498,259,2669,112,6528,361,0798,860,381
32. Jawa Barat21,623,52927,453,52535,384,35239,206,78735,724,09338,965,440
33. Jawa Tengah21,877,13625,372,88928,520,64329,653,26631,223,25831,977,968
34. DI Yogyakarta2,489,3602,750,8132,913,0542,916,7793,121,0453,343,651
35. Jawa Timur25,516,99929,188,85232,503,99133,844,00234,765,99336,294,280
36. Bantennananana8,098,2779,028,816
51. Bali2,120,3222,469,9302,777,8112,895,6493,150,0573,383,572
52. Nusa Tenggara Barat2,203,4652,724,6643,369,6493,645,7134,008,6014,184,411
53. Nusa Tenggara Timur2,295,2872,737,1663,268,6443,577,4723,823,1544,260,294
61. Kalimantan Barat2,019,9362,486,0683,229,1533,635,7304,016,3534,052,345
62. Kalimantan Tengah701,936954,3531,396,4861,627,4531,855,4731,914,900
63. Kalimantan Selatan1,699,1052,064,6492,597,5722,893,4772,984,0263,281,993
64. Kalimantan Timur733,7971,218,0161,876,6632,314,1832,451,8952,848,798
71. Sulawesi Utara1,718,5432,115,3842,478,1192,649,0932,000,8722,128,780
72. Sulawesi Tengah913,6621,289,6351,711,3271,938,0712,175,9932,294,841
73. Sulawesi Selatan5,180,5766,062,2126,981,6467,558,3687,159,1707,509,704
74. Sulawesi Tenggara714,120942,3021,349,6191,586,9171,820,3791,963,025
75. Gorontalonananana833,496922,176
76. Sulawesi Baratnananana891,618969,429
81. Maluku1,089,5651,411,0061,857,7902,086,5161,166,3001,251,539
82. Maluku Utaranananana815,101884,142
91. Irian Jaya Baratnananana529,689643,012
92. Papua923,4401,173,8751,648,7081,942,6271,684,1441,875,388